You are here: Home » Products » Underground Engineering Equipment » SWDM160H2 with bentonite drilling well hard rock groud rotary drilling

loading

SWDM160H2 with bentonite drilling well hard rock groud rotary drilling

Sunward Rotary Drilling Rig has unique advantages in complete machine stability,control technology,steel wire rope consumption and other performance indicators, and its comprehensive performance has reached the international advanced level.Sunward rotary drilling rig is not afraid of medium(slight) weathering, hard sand layer,large gravel layer and other complicated geological conditions, and has successively participated in the construction of Panzhihua Steel Vanadium and Titanium Base, Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macao Bridge, Harbin-Dalian Passenger Dedicated Line, Bird's Nest Stadium, Shanghai-Nanjing Railway, Shanghai-Kunming Railway,Lasa-Rikaze Railway, Lanzhou-Urumqi High-speed Railway and other major projects.At the same time, Sunward rotary drilling rigs have also been exported to Southeast Asia, Europe,America, Africa and other countries and regions in large quantities to participate in local key projects.
SKU:
Availability:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button
  • SWDM160H2

ParametersModel iSWDM160SWDM160H2 SWDM160ASWDM160B
Drill holeMax. drilling diametermm150015001200800
Max. drilling depthm52/4056/4453/4218.5(CFA)
EngineBrand
CumminsCumminsCumminsCummins
Model
QSB7-C201QSB6.7-C260QSB6.7-C260QSB6.7-C260
PowerkW/@rpm150@2050194@2200194@2200194@2200
Rotary power headMax.torquekN.m150168160160
Rotation speedrpm6~326~426~426~42
High-speed throwing soil(optional)rpm70707070
Pressurization systemMax. applied pressurekN150150200200
Max.lifting forcekN160160200200
Max.strokemm400040001150011700
Main winchMax.lifting forcekN160165160640
Max.rope speedm/min80808080
Aux WinchMax.lifting forcekN50505050
Max.rope speedm/min50505050
Drilling mastLeft and Right tilto±4±4±4±4
Forward tilto4444
ChassisCrawler widthmm600700700700
Crawler extension widthmm2980-38802980-39802980-39802980-3980
Chassis lengthmm4645464546454645
Complete machineWorking heightmm17985182851833018285
Working Weightt47494949


ModelFriction Kelly BarHole depth (m)Drill rod weight (kg)ConfigurationModelInterlocking Kelly BarHole depth (m)Drill rod weight (kg)Configuration
SWDM160MZ377-5X11.5m526250.SWDM160JS377-4X11.5m406700O
MZ377-5X9.7m435400oJS377-4X9.7m315750o
SWDM160H2 SWDM160AMZ377-5X12.1m567000.SWDM160H2 SWDM160AJS377-4X12.1m447030o
MZ377-5X10m456100oJS377-4X10m356000o

MZ377-5X8m355100o
JS377-4X8m275000o


Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

Sunward Intelligent Equipment Group (hereinafter referred to as "SUNWARD") was founded in 1999, led by Professor He Qinghua of Central South University.

SUBSCRIBE

QUICK LINK

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

CONTACT US

Emali:international@sunward.cc 
Add:Sunward Industrial Park, No. 1335 Liangtang Road (E), Xingsha, Changsha, Hunan, China
Complaint Mailbox: jubao@sunward.com.cn   ( for report vilations or illegal actions only)
Copyright © 2021Sunward Intelligent Equipment Group All Rights Reserved.  Technology by Leadong